cathedral-radio




Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries


Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries is an Australian mystery drama created by Deb Cox and Fiona Eagger. The series is based on Kerry Greenwood's Phryne Fisher Murder Mystery novels. It premiered on ABC, a public television network, on 24 February 2012 with the pilot episode "Cocaine Blues". Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries focuses on the personal and professional life of Phryne Fisher (Essie Davis), a private detective in 1920s Melbourne. The first season consisted of thirteen episodes, the second season was thirteen episodes while includes a Christmas special. A third series was commissioned in June 2014 and began airing from 8 May 2015.


Cast

Essie Davis as Phryne Fisher
(34 episodes, 2012 - 2015)
Nathan Page as Detective John 'Jack' Robinson
(34 episodes, 2012 - 2015)
Hugo Johnstone-Burt as Hugh Collins
(34 episodes, 2012 - 2015)
Ashleigh Cummings as Dorothy 'Dot' Williams
(34 episodes, 2012 - 2015)
Richard Bligh as Mr. Butler
(32 episodes, 2012 - 2015)
Travis McMahon as Bert
(29 episodes, 2012 - 2015)
Anthony Sharpe as Cec
(29 episodes, 2012 - 2015)
Tammy Macintosh as Dr. Mac
(17 episodes, 2012 - 2015)
Miriam Margolyes as Aunt Prudence
(12 episodes, 2012 - 2015)
Ruby Rees as Jane
(8 episodes, 2012 - 2013)
Nicholas Bell as Murdoch Foyle
(5 episodes, 2012)
Lucia Emmerichs as Young Phryne
(5 episodes, 2012)
Zoe Gousmett as Young Janey
(5 episodes, 2012)
Xavier Gouault as Boxing Tent Punter
(4 episodes, 2012 - 2013)
Pip Miller as Baron Henry Fisher
(3 episodes, 2015)
Neil Melville as George Sanderson
(3 episodes, 2013)
Daniel Frederiksen as Sidney Fletcher
(3 episodes, 2013)
Dee Smart as Rosie Sanderson
(3 episodes, 2013)
Dennis Coard as Father O'Leary
(3 episodes, 2012 - 2015)
Philippe Day as Lin Chung
(2 episodes, 2012)
Colin Moody as Eugene Fisher
(2 episodes, 2015)
Amanda Ma as Granny Lin
(2 episodes, 2012)
Laura Wheelwright as Alice
(2 episodes, 2012)
Henry Hammersla as Snr. Constable Neville Martin
(2 episodes, 2015)
John Arnold as Corner [Dr. Johnson]
(2 episodes, 2012)
Wayne Cartwright as Constable Fry
(2 episodes, 2013 - 2015)
Jeff Nikitin as Balalaika Player
(2 episodes, 2012 - 2015)
Bille Brown as Bart Tarrant
(1 episode, 2012)
Vince Colosimo as Hector Chambers
(1 episode, 2012)
Danielle Cormack as Anna Ross
(1 episode, 2012)
Maeve Dermody as Eunice Henderson
(1 episode, 2012)
Wendy Hughes as Adele Freeman
(1 episode, 2012)
Aaron Jeffery as Samson
(1 episode, 2012)
Deborah Kennedy as Regina Charlesworth
(1 episode, 2012)
Kat Stewart as Miss Leigh
(1 episode, 2012)
David Field as Sergeant Ford
(1 episode, 2013)
Peter Cousens as Walter Copland
(1 episode, 2012)
Anna McGahan as Miss Prout
(1 episode, 2012)
Rohan Nichol as Vic Freeman
(1 episode, 2012)
Terry Norris as Franklin D. Weston
(1 episode, 2012)
Peter O'Brien as René Dubois
(1 episode, 2012)
Miranda Otto as Lydia Andrews
(1 episode, 2012)
John Wood as Mr. Jones
(1 episode, 2012)
Geneviève Picot as Valma Brightwell
(1 episode, 2013)
Linda Cropper as Véronique Sarcelle
(1 episode, 2012)
Andrew S. Gilbert as Lionel Phillips
(1 episode, 2012)
Roz Hammond as Mrs. Opie
(1 episode, 2012)
Gillian Jones as Elsie
(1 episode, 2012)
Toby Schmitz as Charles Freeman
(1 episode, 2012)
Christie Whelan as Leila Esperance
(1 episode, 2012)
Andrea Demetriades as Beatrice Mason
(1 episode, 2013)
Geoff Morrell as Bob Ryan
(1 episode, 2013)
Deni Hines as Nerine Rogers
(1 episode, 2012)
Alex Rathgeber as Gwilym Evans
(1 episode, 2012)
Joel Tobeck as Snr Sgt Grossmith
(1 episode, 2012)
Alison Whyte as Joyce Gaskin
(1 episode, 2012)
Craig Hall as Jefferson Clarke
(1 episode, 2013)
Nicholas Hope as Geoffrey Spall
(1 episode, 2013)
Heather Mitchell as Madame Fleuri
(1 episode, 2013)
Rhys Muldoon as Clarence Ball
(1 episode, 2013)
Kerry Walker as Ida Voigt
(1 episode, 2013)
Arthur Angel as Ben Rodgers
(1 episode, 2012)
Caroline Brazier as Hetty
(1 episode, 2012)
Tim Draxl as Simon Abrahams
(1 episode, 2012)
Kate Atkinson as Maude Ashmead
(1 episode, 2013)
Rachael Blake as Ailsa Wilton
(1 episode, 2013)
Sibylla Budd as Renee Fleuri
(1 episode, 2013)
Marco Chiappi as Jimmy Creswick
(1 episode, 2013)
Lewis Fitz-Gerald as Professor Bradbury
(1 episode, 2013)
Glenda Linscott as Mrs. Biggs
(1 episode, 2013)
Hamish Michael as Raymond Hirsch
(1 episode, 2013)
James Saunders as Erik Voigt
(1 episode, 2013)
Rodger Corser as Captain Lyle Compton
(1 episode, 2015)
Jeremy Lindsay Taylor as Stanley Burrows
(1 episode, 2015)
Dan Spielman as Dr. Harcourt
(1 episode, 2015)
Matt Day as Henry Rhodes
(1 episode, 2012)
Taylor Ferguson as Rose Weston
(1 episode, 2012)
Robert Grubb as Gerald Waddington
(1 episode, 2012)
Jacek Koman as Mr. Merton
(1 episode, 2012)
Ross Thompson as Bradford
(1 episode, 2012)
Julia Blake as Hilly McNaster
(1 episode, 2013)
Jared Daperis as Charlie Street
(1 episode, 2013)
Pip Edwards as Hazel Creswick
(1 episode, 2013)
Jane Harber as Clara Whiting
(1 episode, 2013)
John McTernan as Larry Dunn
(1 episode, 2013)
David Roberts as Lachlan Pepper
(1 episode, 2013)
Freya Stafford as Genevieve Lamaire
(1 episode, 2013)
Brett Swain as Arthur Biggs
(1 episode, 2013)
Ramona Von Pusch as Flora Ford (née Ryan)
(1 episode, 2013)
Diana Glenn as Mary Maddison
(1 episode, 2015)
Huw Higginson as Sergeant George Greaves
(1 episode, 2015)
Beverly Jane Fry as Eurhythmics Instructor
(1 episode, 2015)
Robert Mammone as Guido Lupinacci
(1 episode, 2015)
Lauren Williams as Constance Burrows
(1 episode, 2015)
Nick Carrafa as Pierre Sarcelle
(1 episode, 2012)
Jack Finsterer as Peter the Painter
(1 episode, 2012)
Abbe Holmes as Mrs. Henderson
(1 episode, 2012)
Eva Lazzaro as Marie Wild
(1 episode, 2012)
Brian Lipson as Ben Abrahams
(1 episode, 2012)
Felix Williamson as Guy Stanley
(1 episode, 2012)
Simon Burke as Nicholas Mortimer
(1 episode, 2013)
Luke Clayson as Frank Ford
(1 episode, 2013)
Travis Cotton as Dodger
(1 episode, 2013)
William Ewing as Amos Oliver
(1 episode, 2013)
Nikita Leigh-Pritchard as Millie Wilton
(1 episode, 2013)
Rachel Maza as Cora Derrimut
(1 episode, 2013)
Teague Rook as Freddy Ashmead
(1 episode, 2013)
Richard Sutherland as Gordon Thackaway
(1 episode, 2013)
Mark Leonard Winter as Aubrey Wilde
(1 episode, 2013)
Dan Wyllie as Gerald McNaster
(1 episode, 2013)
Olivia Connolly as Betsy Cohen
(1 episode, 2015)
Tom Hobbs as Squadron Leader Willis Jones
(1 episode, 2015)
Ella Scott Lynch as Angela Lombard
(1 episode, 2015)
James O'Connell as Archie Woods
(1 episode, 2015)
Paul Pantano as Vincenzo Strano
(1 episode, 2015)
Grant Piro as Mighty Merve MacKenzie
(1 episode, 2015)
Victoria Eagger as Miss Gay
(1 episode, 2012)
Penne Hackforth-Jones as Reverend Mother
(1 episode, 2012)
Aidan Puglielli as Street Dealer (uncredited)
(1 episode, 2015)
Kate Jenkinson as Isabella
(1 episode, 2012)
Adrian Mulraney as Chaim Abrahams
(1 episode, 2012)
Kristof Piechocki as Sasha De Lisse
(1 episode, 2012)
James Pratt as Hansen
(1 episode, 2012)
Ben Prendergast as Ronnie Cliff
(1 episode, 2012)
Victoria Thaine as Miss Parkes
(1 episode, 2012)
Zoë Amanda Wilson as Kitty Pace
(1 episode, 2012)
Amy Arnott as Louisa Singleton
(1 episode, 2013)
Greg Attrill as Prof. Martin Katz
(1 episode, 2013)
Rohan Browne as Claude Haynes
(1 episode, 2013)
Mark Coles Smith as Tom Derrimut
(1 episode, 2013)
Joss Gower as Oskar Voigt
(1 episode, 2013)
Reef Ireland as Kip
(1 episode, 2013)
Stephanie King as Lily Luscombe
(1 episode, 2013)
Tessa Lind as Violet Hopkins
(1 episode, 2013)
Belinda McClory as Madam Lyon
(1 episode, 2013)
Robert Morgan as Joe Mclean
(1 episode, 2013)
John Noble as Edward Stanley
(1 episode, 2013)
Jonny Pasvolsky as Warwick Hamilton
(1 episode, 2013)
Joan Sydney as Mother Aloysius
(1 episode, 2013)
Jane Allsop as Delores
(1 episode, 2015)
Michala Banas as Enid Shannon
(1 episode, 2015)
Vince D'Amico as Pappa Antonio Strano
(1 episode, 2015)
Fletcher Humphrys as Fredrick Burn
(1 episode, 2015)
Tamblyn Lord as Logan Wren
(1 episode, 2015)
Kate Mulvany as Eva Callahan
(1 episode, 2015)
David Paterson as Rupert Higgins
(1 episode, 2015)
Jarin Towney as Paddy
(1 episode, 2015)
Andrew Blackman as Roderick Gaskin
(1 episode, 2012)
Renai Caruso as Mrs. Waddington
(1 episode, 2012)
Maude Davey as Doreen
(1 episode, 2012)
John Lloyd Fillingham as Arthur Stanley
(1 episode, 2012)
Renaud Jadin as Anatole
(1 episode, 2012)
Debra Lawrance as Mrs. Mobbs
(1 episode, 2012)
Simon Lyndon as Tintagel Stone
(1 episode, 2012)
Dale March as Lindsay
(1 episode, 2012)
María Mercedes as Madame Breda
(1 episode, 2012)
Nicole Nabout as Theresa Cavalli
(1 episode, 2012)
Jim Russell as Mr. Opie
(1 episode, 2012)
Adam Schmerl as Yosi Stein
(1 episode, 2012)
Ben Schumann as Derek Phillips
(1 episode, 2012)
Richard Anastasios as Student 1
(1 episode, 2013)
Anna Bamford as Lola
(1 episode, 2013)
James Beck as Vernon Palmer Jr
(1 episode, 2013)
Julie Forsyth as Mrs. Bolkonsky
(1 episode, 2013)
Shayne Francis as Perpetua
(1 episode, 2013)
Damien Garvey as Neville Gibbs
(1 episode, 2013)
Isaiah Lane as Dan Derrimut
(1 episode, 2013)
Heather Lythe as Frances Wilde
(1 episode, 2013)
Tony Rickards as Sergeant Baxter
(1 episode, 2013)
George Shevtsov as Chester Groves
(1 episode, 2013)
Annie Stanford as Gertrude 'Gerty' Haynes
(1 episode, 2013)
Gavin Van Der Meer as Mikael Voigt
(1 episode, 2013)
Charles Cottier as Terence Lawson
(1 episode, 2015)
André de Vanny as Sid Fry
(1 episode, 2015)
Nell Feeney as Hilda Cobb
(1 episode, 2015)
Laura Gordon as Jemima Littleton
(1 episode, 2015)
David James as Quentin Tode
(1 episode, 2015)
Kasia Kaczmarek as Tatiana Feodoroff
(1 episode, 2015)
Louisa Mignone as Concetta Fabrizzi
(1 episode, 2015)
Matt Testro as Col Richards
(1 episode, 2015)
Adrian Auld as Bobby Sullivan
(1 episode, 2012)
David Berry as Alastair
(1 episode, 2012)
Don Bridges as Archie Davies
(1 episode, 2012)
Sam Clark as Paul Waddington
(1 episode, 2012)
Chris Davis as Thommo Birmingham
(1 episode, 2012)
Kevin Hopkins as James Murray
(1 episode, 2012)
Mark Lawrence as Cokey Billings
(1 episode, 2012)
Neil Pigot as Ted Coglan
(1 episode, 2012)
Ken Radley as Herbert Brown
(1 episode, 2012)
Peter Stefanou as Mr. Bell
(1 episode, 2012)
Greg Stone as Mr. Sheridan
(1 episode, 2012)
Craig Bradshaw as Student 2
(1 episode, 2013)
Nicholas Brien as Perce Bishop
(1 episode, 2013)
John Brumpton as Finlay Ellis
(1 episode, 2013)
Jan Friedl as Mrs. Blunt
(1 episode, 2013)
Shaun Goss as Antony Rose
(1 episode, 2013)
Kaiya Jones as Poppy Brown
(1 episode, 2013)
Alan Kieman as Donald Everton
(1 episode, 2013)
Fiona Macleod as Mrs. Carlyon
(1 episode, 2013)
Greg Saunders as Quentin Lynch
(1 episode, 2013)
Scott Smart as Freckles Delahunty
(1 episode, 2013)
Sally-Anne Upton as Sister Dominica
(1 episode, 2013)
Chelsea Evans as Belinda Roswell
(1 episode, 2015)
Kasey Gambling as Ginny Forbes
(1 episode, 2015)
Danielle Horvat as Marianna Luppiacci
(1 episode, 2015)
Ben Keller as Ned
(1 episode, 2015)
Goran D. Kleut as Karol Valenski
(1 episode, 2015)
Eloise Mignon as Sarah Norden
(1 episode, 2015)
Philip Quast as Dr. Hayden Samuels
(1 episode, 2015)
Matt Zeremes as Osman Efendi
(1 episode, 2015)
Lauren Clair as Pansy Shore
(1 episode, 2012)
Isabella Clark as Lila Waddington
(1 episode, 2012)
Moira Finucane as Miss Christopher
(1 episode, 2012)
Nathaniel Kelly as The Bull
(1 episode, 2012)
Ri-Jie Kwok as Chinese Thug 1
(1 episode, 2012)
Haiha Le as Camellia Lu
(1 episode, 2012)
Cassandra Magrath as Myrtle Hill
(1 episode, 2012)
Mike McLeish as Alexander Cottonv(1 episode, 2012)
David Rock as Alf Johnson
(1 episode, 2012)
Joanne Trentini as Lorna Fulton
(1 episode, 2012)
Jasper Bagg as Wally Stirling
(1 episode, 2013)
Jon Bryden as Maurie Bourke
(1 episode, 2013)
Alice Cavanagh as Mary
(1 episode, 2013)
Paul DeFreitas as Henry Beale
(1 episode, 2013)
Alicia Gardiner as Birdie Fowler
(1 episode, 2013)
Scott Harrison as Wal
(1 episode, 2013)
Brad McMurray as Stan Baines
(1 episode, 2013)
Judith Roberts as Mrs. Tippet
(1 episode, 2013)
Ben Sofowora as Slave Leader
(1 episode, 2013)
Adam Stafford as Kevin Bradley
(1 episode, 2013)
Paul Dawber as Tennis Official
(1 episode, 2015)
Leigh Gathercole as Sentry 1
(1 episode, 2015)
Tyla Giles-Watson as Badger
(1 episode, 2015)
Nick Mitchell as Francis McNabb
(1 episode, 2015)
Arianwen Parkes-Lockwood as Harriet Edwards
(1 episode, 2015)
Matthew Quartermaine as Gatekeeper
(1 episode, 2015)
Alex Tsitsopoulos as Roberto Salvatore
(1 episode, 2015)
Madeleine Vizard as Pearl Dyson
(1 episode, 2015)
Yasushi Asaya as Chinese Thug 2
(1 episode, 2012)
Brett Cousins as Police Sergeant Brent
(1 episode, 2012)
Maria Coviello as Daisy Murphy
(1 episode, 2012)
Matthew Crosby as Butcher George
(1 episode, 2012)
Ben Davidson as Saul Michaels
(1 episode, 2012)
Frank Magree as Robert Greene
(1 episode, 2012)
Brendan McCallum as Matthew
(1 episode, 2012)
Andrea Swifte as Mrs. Truebody
(1 episode, 2012)
Stephen Whittaker as Leonard Stevens
(1 episode, 2012)
Isabella Woodlock as Young Myrtle Hill
(1 episode, 2012)
Karlis Zaid as Cassimir
(1 episode, 2012)
Chris Asimos as Giorgos the Greek
(1 episode, 2013)
Kerri-Anne Baker as Melba Cruise
(1 episode, 2013)
Cameron Box as Doorman
(1 episode, 2013)
Lyall Brooks as Father Blackburn
(1 episode, 2013)
Mark Campbell as Frank the Fishmonger
(1 episode, 2013)
Emily Milledge as Isobel Darcy
(1 episode, 2013)
Paul Moder as Captain De Vere
(1 episode, 2013)
Philip Reilley as Ernie Potts
(1 episode, 2013)
Benjamin Rigby as Harry 'The Hangman' Harper
(1 episode, 2013)
Irene Chen as Mavis
(1 episode, 2015)
Damon Gameau as Dr. Allen Perkins
(1 episode, 2015)
Julia Grace as Nurse
(1 episode, 2015)
David Macrae as Thomas
(1 episode, 2015)
Carla McLeish as Nurse
(1 episode, 2015)
Annette Serene as Nonna Luisa
(1 episode, 2015)
Lauren Bailey as Gladys
(1 episode, 2012)
Anton Berezin as Franco
(1 episode, 2012)
Atilla Kuti as Isaac Kaplan
(1 episode, 2012)
Anthony Littlechild as Young Arthur
(1 episode, 2012)
Vlady T as Yourka Rosen
(1 episode, 2012)
Fantine Banulski as Joan
(1 episode, 2013)
Sylvie de Crespigny as Vera Mortimer
(1 episode, 2013)
Kerry Greenwood as Rally Spectator 1
(1 episode, 2013)
Linc Hasler as Mr. Hargreaves
(1 episode, 2013)
Dan O'Connor as Vince Barlow
(1 episode, 2013)
Chris Peters as Clive Johnson
(1 episode, 2013)
Fabio Robles as Carlos Romaro
(1 episode, 2013)
Billy Smedley as Lieutenant Colonel Roland Claremont
(1 episode, 2013)
Jaimee Lawrence as Mermaid Dancer
(1 episode, 2015)
Brad Liddicoat as CPA Member
(1 episode, 2015)
Noah Mountjoy as Bottle Top Boy
(1 episode, 2015)
David John Watton as Mick Doyle
(1 episode, 2015)
Philli Anderson as Marigold Brown
(1 episode, 2012)
Nick Backstrom as Albert Monkton
(1 episode, 2012)
Clayton Bitaks as Max
(1 episode, 2012)
Heather Bolton as Miss Lavender
(1 episode, 2012)
Keith Gordon as Digger 1
(1 episode, 2012)
Jules Pascoe as Band Member - Pieface
(1 episode, 2012)
Toni Cakovski as Big Challenger
(1 episode, 2013)
Stephen Carracher as Sergeant Crossley
(1 episode, 2013)
Jessica Clarke as Celia Harper
(1 episode, 2013)
David Greagg as Rally Spectator 1
(1 episode, 2013)
Henley Harker as Moira Johnson
(1 episode, 2013)
Reece Manning as Lance Corporal Basil Hamilton
(1 episode, 2013)
Todd Morgan as Len Fowler
(1 episode, 2013)
Kellie Trewin as Bernadette
(1 episode, 2013)
Bronwyn Dwyer as Mermaid Dancer
(1 episode, 2015)
Gareth Reeves as Eric Edwards
(1 episode, 2015)
Samuel Wilson as Jimmy
(1 episode, 2015)
Jonathan Dyer as Crematorium Manager
(1 episode, 2012)
Rory MacDougall as Band Member - Jem
(1 episode, 2012)
Chris Palframan as Nasty Digger
(1 episode, 2012)
Lara Robinson as Ruth
(1 episode, 2012)
Keir Saltmarsh as Nuggety Man
(1 episode, 2012)
Talia Zucker as Nina Aliyena
(1 episode, 2012)
Jennifer Castles as Temperance Woman
(1 episode, 2013)
Isabella Gilbert as Catherine
(1 episode, 2013)
Josh Gordon as Laurie
(1 episode, 2013)
Mat Stevenson as Pat O'Farrell
(1 episode, 2013)
Biljana Vukovic as Lavinia
(1 episode, 2013)
Alar Mel Maria Mastrangelo as Mermaid Dancer
(1 episode, 2015)
Rod Mullinar as Wilbur Littleton
(1 episode, 2015)
Dean Cunningham as Dr. Honeycombe
(1 episode, 2012)
Darcy McNulty as Band Member - Clarence
(1 episode, 2012)
Julian Mineo as Eddy Cotton
(1 episode, 2012)
Peter Taranto as Warden
(1 episode, 2012)
Shareena Clanton as Lena
(1 episode, 2013)
Colin Donald as Guard
(1 episode, 2013)
Carole Patullo as Mrs. Dangerfield
(1 episode, 2013)
Rhiarna Ball as Mermaid Dancer
(1 episode, 2015)
Tim Clarke as Morgue Attendant
(1 episode, 2012)
Brendan Parry Kaufmann as John Andrews
(1 episode, 2012)
Graham Murray as Train Guard
(1 episode, 2012)
Chloé Gouneau as Louisa
(1 episode, 2013)
Peter Prenga as Treasure Hunter 1
(1 episode, 2013)
Phillipa Stewart as Mermaid Dancer
(1 episode, 2015)
Fleur Dean as Nursing Sister
(1 episode, 2012)
David Smith as Security Guard
(1 episode, 2012)
Andrea McCannon as Matron
(1 episode, 2013)
Sarah Mitchell as Mermaid Dancer
(1 episode, 2015)
Arch Galloway as Chemist
(1 episode, 2012)
Ilya Kerig as Soldier
(1 episode, 2012)
Nesina Viola as Protestor 1
(1 episode, 2013)
Allyne King as Mermaid Dancer
(1 episode, 2015)
Kristina Benton as Protestor 2
(1 episode, 2013)
Joe Kerlin as Ventriloquist
(1 episode, 2015)
Brent Trotter as Constable Lewis
(1 episode, 2013)
Alexandria as Belly Dancer
(1 episode, 2013)
Justine Jones as Woman on the Street (uncredited)
(2 episodes, 2012)
Laurent Boulanger as Frenchman in Street (uncredited)
(1 episode, 2012)
Ashley Jeffery as Party Guest (uncredited)
(1 episode, 2012)
Emma Kathryn as Bearded Lady (uncredited)
(1 episode, 2012)
Alicia Pavlis as 1920's Film Crew (uncredited)
(1 episode, 2013)
Blake Borcich as Hotel Guest (uncredited)
(1 episode, 2015)
Tyson Jarvis as Coroner (uncredited)
(1 episode, 2015)



Episodes

Series 1 (2012)

Series Season Title Directed by Written by Original air date Australian viewers
(in millions)

1 1
"Cocaine Blues"
Tony Tilse Deb Cox 24 February 2012 1.099

In the 1920s, Miss Phryne Fisher returns to Melbourne, on board the The Orient, after several years abroad. Shortly after her arrival, she is invited to a luncheon with John and Lydia Andrews, as well as her Aunt Prudence. She arrives at the Andrews' manor only to learn that John was found dead that morning on the bathroom floor. Lydia is quite shaken and has no idea what has happened. The police suspect foul play and is later revealed that John was poisoned with arsenic. Phryne learns from Lydia's maid, Dorothy "Dot" Williams, that a housemaid named Alice Hartley recently left the Andrews' employment - a vital clue which soon leads to a cocaine smuggling ring and an illegal abortionist, known as "Butcher George".



Based on the 1989 crime novel "Cocaine Blues" by Kerry Greenwood.


2 2 "Murder on the Ballarat Train" Kate Dennis Elizabeth Coleman / Deb Cox 2 March 2012 0.868


Phryne and Dot are travelling by train to Ballarat, so Phryne can collect her new Hispano-Suiza car.
However, during the journey, they awaken an unconscious woman, Eunice Henderson, who was drugged with a chloroform-soaked cloth.
Also, her mother, Mrs. Henderson, seems to have vanished.
They soon discover Mrs. Henderson hanging from a water tower where the Ballarat Train had earlier stopped.
It is found Henderson had an argument with another passenger, Andy Cotton, who blamed her for the death of his wife, who died during childbirth when Mrs. Henderson was a hospital matron.
Later, a young girl named Jane is found in possession of Mrs. Henderson's jewels.
Returning home to her new residence in St Kilda, Phryne analyzes the clues to try and discover who the murderer is.



Based on the 1991 novel, "Murder on the Ballarat Train".


3 3 "The Green Mill Murder" Kate Dennis Michael Miller 9 March 2012 0.934


While Phryne is at the Green Mill dance hall, a man is murdered and her dance partner becomes a suspect.
Phryne uses all her skills, including her ability to fly a plane, to uncover a trail of blackmail and murder.



Based on the 1993 novel, The Green Mill Murder.


4 4 "Death at Victoria Dock" Tony Tilse Shelley Birse 16 March 2012 0.951


Phryne witnesses a shooting at the docks in the middle of a strike. Consequently, she gets to learn a lot about Latvians.



Based on the 1992 novel, "Death at Victoria Dock".


5 5 "Raisins And Almonds" David Caesar Michael Miller 23 March 2012 0.905


A young man dies after a seizure in Melbourne's Eastern Market. Miss Fisher suspects foul play, and pursues the line of inquiry by chasing leads through Melbourne's Jewish community. The investigation leads Phryne, Jack, and Dr. Macmillan to a personal laboratory and the dead scholar's attempts to recreate the legendary Philosopher's Stone.



Based on the 1997 novel, "Raisins and Almonds".


6 6 "Ruddy Gore" David Caesar Liz Doran 30 March 2012 0.803


Miss Fisher attends a performance of Gilbert and Sullivan's Ruddigore for Dot's birthday -- but so does a mysterious apparition. After one of the actors is poisoned onstage, Miss Fisher's investigative services are engaged, as is her interest in a handsome Chinese businessman.



Based on the 1995 novel, "Ruddy Gore".


7 7 "Murder in Montparnasse" Clayton Jacobson Ysabelle Dean 6 April 2012 0.856


The episode opens with Bert and Cec with a friend at a bar - it is clear the three have placed a bet on a race and the bookie will not pay up. They depart the bar and are arguing in the street. A car revs its engine and drives directly toward Bert and Cec's friend, running him over before driving away. Detective Robinson investigates the case. The friend subsequently dies and Bert and Cec seeks Miss Fisher's assistance. In a parallel storyline, an old friend of Miss Fisher's arrives from Paris. The friend's late husband was an artist who died a mysterious death. The Australian police have reopened the case and Miss Fisher wants to help solve it. Finally, Dot is struggling with the advice of her priest to stop seeing Hugh because he is a Protestant.



Based on the 2002 novel, "Murder in Montparnasse".


8 8 "Away with the Fairies" Emma Freeman Ysabelle Dean / Kelly Lefever 13 April 2012 0.972


Phryne investigates the death of a magazine columnist. To get to the truth, she must unearth the deceptions and rivalries of the magazine's staff. Lin Chung makes his second appearance, enlisting Phryne's aid for Camelia Lu, his bride-to-be. Dot and Hugh confirm their affection for each other while working working on through the murdered writer's advice column letters. Jack and Phryne share candle-lit dinners.



Based on the 2001 novel, "Away with the Fairies".


9 9 "Queen of the Flowers" Clayton Jacobson Deb Cox / Jo Martino 20 April 2012 0.848


When a girl whom Phryne had been instructing in etiquette turns up dead, the detective begins to question the worth of table manners and dancing. Investigation reveals that the dead girl, Kitty Pryce, was pregnant, and was murdered to prevent her from revealing the identity of the father. Jane's mother, who Phryne & everyone thought to be dead, resurfaces, and is revealed to suffer from mental illness.



Based on the 2004 novel, "Queen of the Flowers".


10 10 "Death by Miss Adventure" Daina Reid Liz Doran / Chris Corbett 27 April 2012 0.829


Dot goes undercover at the factory to aid the investigation. Phryne visits Murdoch Foyle in jail after receiving a letter from him asking to make a bargain - he says he will tell her what happened to Janey if she rescinds her objection to his parole






11 11 "Blood and Circuses" Emma Freeman Shelley Birse 4 May 2012 0.877


Innocent fun turns to horror when one of the sideshow acts in a carnival is murdered. Phryne poses as a magician's assistant to investigate. In this episode, we learn that Janey's disappearance happened when the girls had snuck into the circus. Phryne's investigation into the murder of Miss Christopher uncovers a prison break engineered by Murdoch Foyle, in which he dosed himself with a tranquilizer that would simulate death. It has apparently failed, due to his body having been claimed by his mother and sent for cremation.



Based on the 1994 novel, "Blood and Circuses".


12 12 "Murder in the Dark" Daina Reid Ysabelle Dean 11 May 2012 0.857


Phryne investigates when a member of her aunt's staff is murdered two days before one of the Phryne's cousins' engagement party. Meanwhile, Dot pursues hints that Murdock Foyle is still alive.



Based on the 2006 novel, "Murder in the Dark".


13 13 "King Memses' Curse" Daina Reid Deb Cox / Elizabeth Coleman 18 May 2012 0.903


Phryne's head is still spinning after learning that Murdoch Foyle was in her home chatting with Jane. A business card left in Cec and Ber's taxi leads them to Albert Monkton's antique shop which was once owned by Foyle. They find Monkton dead however. Phryne finds an old photo, obviously taken years ago on the Giza plateau in Egypt, that includes Foyle and several of his students at the time. As Phryne investigates, some students are killed and she soon figures out just what Foyle is planning for himself and his next victim: Phryne herself.











Series 2 (2013)

Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries was renewed by the Australian Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) for a second series on 26 July 2012. The second series is based on Greenwood's novels Dead Man's Chest, Unnatural Habits and various short stories. Cox commented that she and Eagger were "thrilled" that many of the cast and crew from the first series were returning.

Series Season Title Directed by Written by Original air date Australian viewers
(in millions)

14 1 "Murder Most Scandalous" Tony Tilse Kristen Dunphy 6 September 2013 0.852

When Deputy Commissioner George Sanderson (played by Neil Melville), Jack's ex-father-in-law, is implicated in the murder of a prostitute, Jack becomes determined to clear his name. He also has to deal with the reappearance of his ex-wife Rosie (played by Dee Smart). Meanwhile, Phryne tries to perfect her fan dance, so she can go undercover at a gentleman's club run by Madam Lyon.


15 2 "Death Comes Knocking" Ken Cameron Ysabelle Dean 13 September 2013 0.827

Aunt Prudence asks famous psychic Mrs Bolkonsky to contact her dead godson, Roland, leaving Phryne to believe something is amiss. Her friend Freddy Ashmead cannot remember what happened the day Roland died, while a grave digger is murdered when someone tries to break into Roland's grave.


16 3 "Dead Man's Chest" Ken Cameron John Banas 20 September 2013 0.729

Phryne, Aunt Prudence, Jane and Dot travel to the seaside town of Queenscliff to stay with Prudence's old friend, Hilly McNaster. Phryne is intrigued when Hilly's son, Gerald, reveals that their holiday mansion has been burgled and two of her staff have gone missing. When a body is later found on the beach, Phryne asks Jack for help in solving the case.



Based on the 2010 novel, "Dead Man's Chest".


17 4 "Deadweight" Declan Eames John Banas 27 September 2013 0.806

Phryne and Dot investigate the murder of a boxer.


18 5 "Murder A La Mode" Sian Davies Kristen Dunphy 4 October 2013 0.926

Phryne and Dot are trying on clothes at the House of Fleuri when the body of Frances Wilde, the main investor in the business, is found on the premises shortly after her murder. The short list of suspects includes the victim's much younger husband, Madame Fleuri and her sister, the seamstress Violet, and Genevieve, the House model. The list of suspects is shortened even further when Violet is later found dead. Phryne solves the case, as usual, with time left over to walk the fashion runway.


19 6 "Marked For Murder" Declan Eames John Banas 11 October 2013 0.896

When the football team captain is found dead, hanging with the opposing team's scarf around his neck, both Phryne and Jack are asked to investigate, which is complicated by the presence of Jack's ex-wife.


20 7 "Blood At The Wheel" Sian Davies Michelle Offen 18 October 2013 0.912

When Gertrude "Gerty" Haynes (played by Annie Stanford) is found dead behind the wheel of her racing car, Jack initially believes that the death was accidental. This suggestion is rejected by Phryne and Gertrude's brother Claude, a fellow racer. Their belief that there is some other explanation for Gerty's death is later supported by post-mortem results which indicate that she was strangled. Phryne and Dot immerse themselves in the world of race car driving to uncover the truth.


This episode was dedicated to writer Mia Tolhurst.


21 8 "The Blood of Juana the Mad" Peter Adrikidis John Banas 25 October 2013 0.890

Dr. Mac asks Phryne and Jack to work together when the body of Professor Katz turns up in an anatomy lecture. While trying to solve the murder, Phryne and Jack also investigate the disappearance of a valuable manuscript.


22 9 "Framed For Murder" Peter Andrikidis Chris Corbett 1 November 2013 0.912

When the lead actor for a film that Phryne is backing is found dead, she is asked to investigate.


23 10 "Death On The Vine" Catherine Millar Chris Corbett 8 November 2013 0.856

Phryne and Dot are asked to investigate some mysterious photos by the owner of a vineyard; however, when they arrive, they find their client dead, and a town full of people who do not want them to investigate. And will do almost anything to get rid of them.


24 11 "Dead Air" Catherine Millar Ysabelle Dean / Mia Tolhurst 15 November 2013 0.874

When a radio presenter is murdered, Phryne is asked to investigate, and meets a familiar face at the radio station.


25 12 "Unnatural Habits" Tony Tilse Ysabelle Dean 22 November 2013 0.908

Dot and Hugh find a girl's body floating in the river, which brings them and Phryne to discover a human trafficking ring.


26 13 "Murder Under the Mistletoe" Tony Tilse Elizabeth Coleman 22 December 2013 0.969

When Dot, Mac, and Phryne go on vacation for Christmas in July, they find the other guests, and themselves, being picked off by a mysterious murderer.




Series 3 (2015)


Series Season Title Directed by Written by Original air date Australian viewers
(in millions)

27 1 "Death Defying Feats" Tony Tilse Elizabeth Coleman 8 May 2015 1.071

A magician's assistant is beheaded on stage after the trick guillotine is tampered with. Meanwhile, Phryne's estranged father pays her a visit.


28 2 "Murder and the Maiden" Tony Tilse Ysabelle Dean 15 May 2015 1.006

A woman is found dead near a RAAF base, while Phryne is investigating claims of sabotage and a missing officer.


29 3 "Murder and Mozzarella" Peter Andrikidis Chris Corbett 22 May 2015 0.988

A recipe for disaster - mushrooms and an old Italian feud, with its secrets and secret love - has Phryne and Jack looking into two classy restaurants for the source of the death of one chef and others. Hugh and Dot are about to tie the knot, but catechism may or may not get in the way.


30 4 "Blood & Money" Peter Andrikidis Belinda Chayko 29 May 2015 0.968

Phryne investigates the world of street urchins when a young boy hires her to find his missing brother.


31 5 "Death & Hysteria" Mat King Ysabelle Dean 5 June 2015 0.954

When Phryne's Aunt Prudence opens her home to a psychiatrist and natural healer to conduct his sanatorium for 'hysterical' women, Phryne takes on more than she bargained for.


32 6 "Death at the Grand" Mat King Chris Corbett 12 June 2015 0.999

When a hotel concierge falls to his death, Phryne finds her bag and her father at the center of the murder while Dot finds herself wooed by the temporary constable, Constable Neville Martin, who avoids Dot's help but finds her "pretty".


33 7 "Game, Set & Murder" Daina Reid Elizabeth Coleman 19 June 2015 0.932

Phryne hosts a tennis tournament to raise money for female tennis players, where the practice partner of a rising star dies; A murder investigation reveals Phryne's hidden fear.


34 8 "Death Do Us Part" Daina Reid Kris Wyld 26 June 2015 1.004

When a prize-winning scientist is found murdered on the same night the man intent on murdering Henry Fisher escapes police custody, Phryne must put all misgivings aside to protect her father.





Series Produced by

Deborah Cox: executive producer / producer (34 episodes, 2012 - 2015)
Fiona Eagger: executive producer / producer (34 episodes, 2012 - 2015)
Anna Molyneaux: line producer (34 episodes, 2012 - 2015)
Carole Sklan: executive producer (34 episodes, 2012 - 2015)
Sue Masters: executive producer (21 episodes, 2013 - 2015)
Haley Gillies: post producer (14 episodes, 2013 - 2015)
Nicholas Verso: producer: behind the scenes (14 episodes, 2013 - 2015)
Christopher Gist: executive producer (13 episodes, 2012)
Essie Davis: associate producer (8 episodes, 2015)


Series Music by

Greg Walker: (29 episodes, 2012 - 2015)


Series Cinematography by

Roger Lanser: (34 episodes, 2012 - 2015)


Series Film Editing by

Stephen Evans: (16 episodes, 2012 - 2015)
Geoff Hitchins: (14 episodes, 2012 - 2015)
Anne Carter: (2 episodes, 2012)
Nathan Wild: (2 episodes, 2013)


Series Casting By

Alison Telford: (28 episodes, 2012 - 2015)
Nathan Lloyd: (8 episodes, 2015)
Ann Robinson: (7 episodes, 2015)


Series Production Design by

Robbie Perkins: (34 episodes, 2012 - 2015)


Series Art Direction by

Michael Rumpf: (16 episodes, 2013 - 2015)
Lance Whitehouse: (13 episodes, 2012)


Series Set Decoration by

Sean Dennis: (29 episodes, 2012 - 2015)
Victoria McKenzie: (13 episodes, 2012)
Kate Russell: (9 episodes, 2013)
Sam Jamieson: (3 episodes, 2015)


Series Costume Design by

Marion Boyce: (34 episodes, 2012 - 2015)


Series Makeup Department

Anna Karpinski: hair designer / makeup designer / hair & make-up stylist / makeup & hair designer (29 episodes, 2012 - 2015)
Ian Loughnan: makeup & hair supervisor / make up and hair assistant / hair supervisor / makeup supervisor (29 episodes, 2012 - 2015)
Pam Murphy: makeup & hair supervisor / hair & make-up supervisor (26 episodes, 2012 - 2013)
Greta Keddie: make up and hair assistant / assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist (13 episodes, 2013)
Selena Pertzel: hairdresser / makeup artist (7 episodes, 2012)
Lee Norris: make up and hair assistant / assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist (7 episodes, 2013)
Natalie Burley: make up and hair assistant (6 episodes, 2013)
Kate Birch: makeup & hair supervisor / hair supervisor / makeup supervisor (3 episodes, 2015)
Kat Bardsley: makeup assistant (2 episodes, 2015)
Lisa Hill: makeup artist (2 episodes, 2015)


Series Production Management

Jennifer Barty: production manager (33 episodes, 2012 - 2015)
Leigh Ammitzboll: unit manager (13 episodes, 2013)
Alex Baldwin: production executive: ABC (3 episodes, 2013 - 2015)
Andrew Brinsmead: post-production supervisor (3 episodes, 2015)
Carol Johnston: senior post production supervisor / senior post-production supervisor (3 episodes, 2015)
Tom Wright: unit manager (2 episodes, 2015)


Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Ian 'Scooter' Welbourn: second assistant director / third assistant director (27 episodes, 2012 - 2015)
Renata Blaich: second assistant director (22 episodes, 2012 - 2013)
Chris Odgers: first assistant director (17 episodes, 2012 - 2015)
Alfredo Dean: third assistant director (13 episodes, 2013)
Lucia Smyrk: third assistant director (8 episodes, 2015)
Darrin Oakley: first assistant director (7 episodes, 2012)
Todd Embling: first assistant director (6 episodes, 2013)
Pauline Walker: first assistant director (4 episodes, 2015)


Series Art Department

Jayne Russell: art department coordinator (28 episodes, 2012 - 2015)
Jacqueline Dowling: graphics / graphic artist (27 episodes, 2012 - 2015)
Peter Keeble: assistant property master / stand by props (19 episodes, 2012 - 2013)
Olivia Pulbrook: assistant stand by props / graphics / junior stand by props / junior stand-by props (16 episodes, 2012 - 2013)
Simon Harkom: art runner / art department runner (16 episodes, 2013 - 2015)
Harvey Mawson: property master / props master (16 episodes, 2013 - 2015)
Angela Paraskevas: set dresser / buyer (16 episodes, 2013 - 2015)
Martin Perkins: props buyer (13 episodes, 2012)
Tarquin Faggetter: on-set constuction / on-set construction / on-set dresser (13 episodes, 2013)
Esther Justin: assistant art director / production design intern (11 episodes, 2012)
Steve Murray Jr.: art department runner (11 episodes, 2012)
Sam Jamieson: buyer (9 episodes, 2013)
Marty Manca: set dresser / buyer (9 episodes, 2013)
William Del Mar: assistant property master (8 episodes, 2013)
Sam Howden: stand-by props (8 episodes, 2015)
Anna O'Donnell: assistant standby props / assistant stand-by props (8 episodes, 2015)
Tim Disney: stand by props / stand-by props (7 episodes, 2012 - 2013)
Nadia Dusselberg: set dresser (6 episodes, 2013)
Sarah Booth: assistant stand by props (5 episodes, 2012)
Neneh Lucia: art department intern (4 episodes, 2013)
Ivy D'Orsogna: art department assistant / props buyer (3 episodes, 2015)
Vanessa Franz: buyer / set dresser (3 episodes, 2015)
Phoebe Wolf: assistant property master (2 episodes, 2013)
Kim Hauxwell: props buyer (1 episode, 2015)
Kacy Magedman: art department coordinator (1 episode, 2015)


Series Sound Department

Steve Witherow: sound re-recording mixer / sound mixer (17 episodes, 2012 - 2015)
Colin Jones: sound recordist (16 episodes, 2013 - 2015)
Ray Phillips: boom operator (16 episodes, 2013 - 2015)
Ian MacWilliams: sound designer / sound studio manager (13 episodes, 2013)
Helen McGrath: boom operator (13 episodes, 2013)
Cliff Sanderson: sound effects editor (8 episodes, 2015)
Matt Cuirc: boom operator (3 episodes, 2015)
Ben Anderson: adr engineer (1 episode, 2013)
Ben Churchill: adr engineer (1 episode, 2013)
Justin Lloyd: dialogue editor (1 episode, 2013)
Jenny Sutcliffe: boom operator (1 episode, 2013)
Daniel Young: sound effects editor (1 episode, 2013)


Series Special Effects by

Ceri Nicholls: Snr Special Effects Technician / special effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2012 - 2015)
John Fox: pyrotechnician (2 episodes, 2012)


Series Visual Effects by

Scott Zero: visual effects supervisor / visual effects designer (29 episodes, 2012 - 2015)
Peter Thomas: post production digitiser (13 episodes, 2013)
Andy Canny: title designer / title sequence designer: Plus Films (4 episodes, 2013 - 2015)
Donna McCrum: title designer / title sequence designer: Plus Films (4 episodes, 2013 - 2015)


Series Stunts

Russell Frost: stunt coordinator / safety supervisor (23 episodes, 2012 - 2015)
Ri-Jie Kwok: stunt performer (4 episodes, 2012-2013)
Nathan James: stunt assistant / stunt double: Colin Moody / stunt rigger (3 episodes, 2013 - 2015)
Philli Anderson: stunt double: Ashley Cummins / stunt performer (2 episodes, 2012)
Sharelle Starr: driving double: Phryne (1 episode, 2013)


Series Camera and Electrical Department

Michael Cleary: gaffer (29 episodes, 2012 - 2015)
Max Gaffney: key grip (29 episodes, 2012 - 2015)
Brendan Ratcliffe: best boy / electrician / best boy electrics / best boy electric (29 episodes, 2012 - 2015)
Andrew Schmidt: camera operator: camera / first assistant camera / camera operator: "a" camera (29 episodes, 2012 - 2015)
Cara Hurley: focus puller / clapper loader / focus puller: b camera / focus puller: "b" camera (26 episodes, 2012 - 2013)
Zoe Zengin: clapper loader / trainee camera assistant (26 episodes, 2012 - 2013)
Phil Bence: grip (25 episodes, 2012 - 2015)
Cameron Dunn: first assistant camera / focus puller / focus puller: "a" camera (20 episodes, 2013 - 2015)
Brian Pribble: grip / best boy grip (16 episodes, 2012 - 2015)
Iain Byrne: video split operator / electrics assistant (16 episodes, 2013 - 2015)
Ben King: still photographer (16 episodes, 2013 - 2015)
Brendan Shaw: 2nd unit dop / steadicam operator / director of photography: second unit (15 episodes, 2012 - 2013)
Warwick Brown: third electrics / electrician (15 episodes, 2013 - 2015)
Toby Watson: focus puller: b camera / focus puller: a camera (13 episodes, 2012)
Lincoln Hunt: electrician assistant / trainee electrician (13 episodes, 2013)
Shane Phillips: assistant grip / grip (13 episodes, 2013)
Anthony Polkinghorne: focus puller: a camera (9 episodes, 2012)
Bill Green: still photographer (6 episodes, 2013)
Emily Jade Barr: clapper loader (4 episodes, 2012)
Corydon Anderson: clapper loader (3 episodes, 2015)
Sarah Enticknap: still photographer (3 episodes, 2015)
Warren Lazarides: focus puller: "b" camera (3 episodes, 2015)
Sean McClory: camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit (3 episodes, 2015)
Ashley Renehan: electrics attachment / grip department attachment (3 episodes, 2015)
Romilly Spiers: video split operator (3 episodes, 2015)
Jackson Gallagher: still photographer (1 episode, 2013)
Geoff Skilbeck: focus puller (1 episode, 2013)


Series Casting Department

Martine Gow: extras casting (13 episodes, 2013)
Alexis Johns: casting associate (8 episodes, 2015)
Lisa Richardson: extras casting (3 episodes, 2015)
Nathan Lloyd: episodic casting: Mullinars Consultants (1 episode, 2015)
Ann Robinson: episodic casting: Mullinars Consultants (1 episode, 2015)
Alison Telford: original casting (1 episode, 2015)


Series Costume and Wardrobe Department

Gareth Blaha: assistant costume designer / costume coordinator (29 episodes, 2012 - 2015)
Margot McCartney: costume buyer / costume art finisher / buyer / art finisher / costume buyer/art finisher (29 episodes, 2012 - 2015)
Ailsa Woodyard: costume cutter / cutter (26 episodes, 2012 - 2013)
Jo Webster: costume coordinator / extras wardrobe (22 episodes, 2012 - 2013)
Peter O'Halloran: costume standby / dresser / dresser: Ms Davis (16 episodes, 2012 - 2015)
Justine Coultham: sewer / costume cutter / costume sewer (16 episodes, 2013 - 2015)
Nicole Lacsni: sewer / costume sewer (16 episodes, 2013 - 2015)
Ruby Parker: costume runner / costume assistant / costume department runner (16 episodes, 2013 - 2015)
Alistair Johns: costume standby (13 episodes, 2012)
Nicci McGuffog: trainee costume assistant (13 episodes, 2012)
Lynne Molloy: costume maker (13 episodes, 2012)
John Van Gastel: cutter / costume cutter (13 episodes, 2013)
Tami Holton: standby costume / costume stand-by (13 episodes, 2013)
Bex Joyce: standby costume / costume stand-by (13 episodes, 2013)
Fiona MacKinnon: extras costume coordinator (13 episodes, 2013)
Fiona Rogan: costume coordinator / assistant costume designer / costume buyer (10 episodes, 2013 - 2015)
Lara Barwick: sewer (6 episodes, 2013)
Heather McCallum: sewer (6 episodes, 2013)
Mark Campbell: extras wardrobe (4 episodes, 2012)
Ingrid Beilharz: costume sewer (3 episodes, 2015)
Sandra DiMartino: assistant costume standby (3 episodes, 2015)
Bridget Dixon: costume standby (3 episodes, 2015)
Val Gaul: costume cutter (3 episodes, 2015)
Renee Goodman: extras costume coordinator (3 episodes, 2015)
Katrina Pickering: guest costume designer (3 episodes, 2015)


Series Editorial Department

John Kerron: on-line editor (34 episodes, 2012 - 2015)
Dee McClelland: colorist / colourist (29 episodes, 2012 - 2015)
Carol Johnston: post production supervisor (18 episodes, 2013 - 2015)
Jayne Luxton: post production supervisor (13 episodes, 2012)
Paul Rowe: assistant editor (13 episodes, 2012)
Peter Thomas: digitizer (13 episodes, 2012)
Simon Ryan: post-production assistant / assistant editor (13 episodes, 2013)
Kathy Freeman: first assistant editor (8 episodes, 2015)
Neil Wood: datacine technician (3 episodes, 2015)
Haley Gillies: post production producer (2 episodes, 2015)


Series Music Department

Norman Parkhill: music supervisor / Music Supervisor (29 episodes, 2012 - 2015)
Greg Walker: composer: additional music / arranger: original music / composer: original music (13 episodes, 2013)
Ant Smith: music editor (3 episodes, 2013 - 2015)
Ross Cockle: source music engineer (1 episode, 2012)


Series Transportation Department

Colin Forsythe: vehicle wrangler / vehicle coordinator (15 episodes, 2013 - 2015)


Series Other crew

Dan Beck: location manager / assistant location manager (34 episodes, 2012 - 2015)
Lexie Arabadjis: company accountant / financial administrator / financial administrator: Every Cloud (29 episodes, 2012 - 2015)
Mandy Carter: production accountant (26 episodes, 2012 - 2013)
Reezy Miller: post production scripts / post-production script (26 episodes, 2012 - 2013)
Stephen Brett: location supervisor / location manager / locations supervisor (22 episodes, 2012 - 2015)
Jenny Kent: dialect coach (21 episodes, 2012 - 2015)
Scott Warwick: armorer / armourer: Warwick Firearms / armourer: Warwick Fire Arms (21 episodes, 2013 - 2015)
Nathan James: safety supervisor (17 episodes, 2012 - 2013)
Jo Bell: script executive for the abc / script executive: ABC (16 episodes, 2013 - 2015)
Bree Whiting: assistant to producer / project & digital manager: Every Cloud / producers asssistant (16 episodes, 2013 - 2015)
Tracey Mair: publicist / unit publicist (15 episodes, 2013 - 2015)
James Romeril: on set locations manager / directors attachment / on set location manager / on-set location manager (15 episodes, 2013 - 2015)
Chris Corbett: script editor / staff writer / script consultant (13 episodes, 2012 - 2013)
Robert D. Ambler: unit assistant (13 episodes, 2012)
Toby Granger: unit manager (13 episodes, 2012)
Ben Grogan: production coordinator (13 episodes, 2012)
Dave Gumbrell: unit assistant (13 episodes, 2012)
Jono Hirsch: assistant production accountant (13 episodes, 2012)
Stephan Latsch: production runner (13 episodes, 2012)
Brendan O'Grady: unit assistant (13 episodes, 2012)
Ben Rollinson: unit assistant (13 episodes, 2012)
Hannah Ross: producers asssistant / producer's assistant (13 episodes, 2012)
Roger Simpson: unit assistant (13 episodes, 2012)
Adriana Weare: production runner (13 episodes, 2012)
Jay Adshead: production secretary (13 episodes, 2013)
Rob Ambler: unit / unit assistant (13 episodes, 2013)
Leigh Ammitzboll: unit manager (13 episodes, 2013)
Tony Arapoglou: additional unit assist (13 episodes, 2013)
Deborah Cox: script producer (13 episodes, 2013)
Jane Curtis: additional unit assist (13 episodes, 2013)
Russell Frost: safety supervisor and sung coordinator (13 episodes, 2013)
Clare Hollins: production runner (13 episodes, 2013)
Christine Hutchins: production coordinator (13 episodes, 2013)
Steve Pappas: unit / unit assistant (13 episodes, 2013)
Vaya Pashos: script coordinator (13 episodes, 2013)
Jacquie Robertson: nurse (13 episodes, 2013)
Joel Roche: production runner (13 episodes, 2013)
Susie Struth: script supervisor (12 episodes, 2012 - 2013)
Christina Pallot: production coordinator / assistant production coordinator / production secretary (11 episodes, 2012)
Frances Stepherdson: accounts assistant (10 episodes, 2013)
Odell Bliss: production secretary (9 episodes, 2012)
Chelsea Wheatley: production runner (9 episodes, 2012)
Mia Tolhurst: script editor / story editor (8 episodes, 2013)
Katherine Fry: script manager (8 episodes, 2015)
Amy Houghton: production coordinator (8 episodes, 2015)
Alli Parker: production secretary (8 episodes, 2015)
Amy Barclay: script supervisor (7 episodes, 2012)
Max Conroy: script coordinator / script editor trainee (7 episodes, 2012)
John Fox: armorer (7 episodes, 2012)
Jeanette Fisher: caterer / caterer: Sweet Seduction Catering (7 episodes, 2013 - 2015)
Helen Clarke: caterer / caterer: Hel's Kitchen (7 episodes, 2013)
Robyn Coombs: caterer / caterer: Hel's Kitchen (7 episodes, 2013)
Michael Madigan: location manager / location scout (6 episodes, 2012 - 2013)
Drew Rhodes: location manager (6 episodes, 2012)
Merran Elliot: script supervisor (6 episodes, 2013)
Greg Innes: unit / unit assistant (5 episodes, 2013)
Meg Courtney: script coordinator / additional script editor (4 episodes, 2012)
Kelly Yates: production secretary (4 episodes, 2012)
Anna Cameron: business affairs: Every Cloud / business affairs manager: ABC (4 episodes, 2013 - 2015)
Emma J. Steele: script editor / story editor (4 episodes, 2013)
Paul Kiely: script supervisor (4 episodes, 2015)
Kim Bassett: publicist: ABC (3 episodes, 2013 - 2015)
Michelle Tyson Clark: assistant to head of fiction: ABC (3 episodes, 2013 - 2015)
Dan Pearce: legal advisor: Holding Redlich / legal advisor (3 episodes, 2013 - 2015)
Greer Simpkin: deputy head of fiction: ABC (3 episodes, 2013 - 2015)
Manuel Caracciolo: pre-production coordinator (3 episodes, 2013)
Alice Greenwood: accounts assistant (3 episodes, 2013)
Tony Cavanaugh: story editor / production accountant (3 episodes, 2015)
Janine Chalwell: production accountant (3 episodes, 2015)
Melissa Hayward: script supervisor (3 episodes, 2015)
Elizabeth Packett: script editor (3 episodes, 2015)
Sandy Greenwood: production attachment (2 episodes, 2013)
Ryan Griffen: directors attachment (2 episodes, 2013)
Jo Kasch: script editor (2 episodes, 2013)
Hamish MacLeod: unit assistant (2 episodes, 2013)
John Way: producer attachment (2 episodes, 2013)
Clay Dunn: unit assistant (2 episodes, 2015)
Grant Haye: production runner (2 episodes, 2015)
Jennifer Alliston Lewis: note taker (2 episodes, 2015)
Riyani Martorejo: assistant production accountant (2 episodes, 2015)
Zoe Marxsen: production runner (2 episodes, 2015)
Daniel Mathew: unit assistant (2 episodes, 2015)
Tom McCrossin: unit assistant (2 episodes, 2015)
Vlady T: loop group artist # 1 (1 episode, 2012)
John Baird: horse master (1 episode, 2013)
Joel Banas: additional story editor (1 episode, 2013)
Kristen Dunphy: additional story editor (1 episode, 2013)
Tim Scott: on set locations manager (1 episode, 2013)
Yvette Zhuang: legal advisor: Holding Redlich (1 episode, 2013)
Tanya Badenhope: caterer: Sweet Seduction Catering (1 episode, 2015)
Beverly Jane Fry: choreographer (1 episode, 2015)
Ashley McCloud: behind the scenes (1 episode, 2015)


Series Thanks

El Erdmane: thanks / with thanks to (2 episodes, 2015)
Rachel Glaister: thanks / with thanks to (2 episodes, 2015)
Maarjte Horchner: thanks / with thanks to (2 episodes, 2015)
Louise Pedersen: thanks / with thanks to (2 episodes, 2015)
Mia Tolhurst: in loving memory of (1 episode, 2013)
Fran Kerlin: thanks (1 episode, 2015)


Depictions of historical persons and events

No historical events in these films, as it is a total work of fiction.



source:
above notes from https://en.wikipedia.org/
poster image: same
http://www.imdb.com/
movie: DAV FL 70 Webmaster private collection


back to movie selections